Staff

ALABAMA DIVISION

Roster Of Alabama

Division Officers 2016-2018

Commander: Jimmy Hill
Address: PO Box 375
Capshaw AL 35742

1LT Commander: Carl Jones
Address: 1112-A 2nd Ave. SW
Cullman AL 35055
Telephone: (W) (256) 775-3607
Email: 1stltcommander@alscv.org

2LT Commander: Randall Hughey
Address: 320 Barnett Blvd
Tallassee AL 36078
Telephone: (C) (334) 201-4756
Email: 2ndltcommander@alscv.org

Chief of Staff: Stuart Waldo
Address: 2466 Eastwood Blvd
Prattville AL 36066
Telephone: (C) (334) 868-9668
Email: confederatestuart@gmail.com

Adjutant: Lee Hattabaugh
Address: PO Box 375
Capshaw AL 35742
Telephone: (C) (256) 604-3529
Email: adjutant@alscv.org

Treasurer: Larry Muse
Address: 3705 Northcote Drive
Mountain Brook AL 35223
Telephone: (C) (205) 902-2400
Email: aladivtreasurer@gmail.com

Chaplain: Dr. Charles E. Baker
Address: 652 16th
Ave N. W.
Birmingham AL 35215
Telephone: (C) (205) 854-2690
Email: theparsonage@bellsouth.net

Past Division Commander: Gary Carlyle
Address:
321 Forrest Drive
Henagar AL 35978
Telephone: (C) (256) 738-5028
Email: rebcarlyle@yahoo.com

Alabama Guardian Program: Herman Doster
Address: 416 Verbena Loop
Foley AL 36535
Telephone: (H) (251) 971-2508
Email: dosterhf2@yahoo.com

Editor, Alabama Confederate: Tim Kent
Address: 1300 N. Columbia Ave
Sheffield AL 35660
Telephone: (C) (256) 366-7363
Email: alcsaed@yahoo.com

Color Sgt: Deke Scott
Address: 474 West Forrest Park Rd
Daleville, AL 36322
Telephone: (C) (334) 400-6947
Email: deke_and_amanda@yahoo.com

Judge Advocate: Philip C. Davis, Sr.
Address: 3024 Pelzer Ave.
Montgomery AL 36109
Telephone: (C) (334) 272-2814
Email: phxdavis510@mac.com

Chief, Heritage Defense: Cherokee Brasher
Address: 101 Fords Valley Road
Fayette AL 35555
Telephone: (C) (205) 442-3535
Email: Cherokeebob@earthlink.net

Division Surgeon: Henry Howard
Address: PO Box 3796
Montgomery AL 36109
Telephone: (C) (334) 322-3582
Email: csasawbones@gmail.com

Division Genealogist: Harold A. Bouldin
Address: 495 E Traylor St. E.
Fyffe AL 35971
Telephone: (C) (256) 638-5582
Email: hbouldin@farmerstel.com

Northeast Brigade
Name: David V. Lee Currey
Address: 1640 Lane Switch Road
Albertville AL 35951
Telephone: (C) (256) 506-0137
Email: nebrigade@alscv.org

Northeast Central Brigade
Name: Frank Leatherwood
Address: 198 Kerri Lane East
Boaz AL 35956
Tel: (C) (256) 506-0926
Email: necbrigade@alscv.org

Northwest Brigade
Name: Johnny Turner
Address: 2518 Newport Dr. SW
Decatur AL 35603
Telephone: (C) (256) 566-8530
Email: nwbrigade@alscv.org

Northwest Central Brigade
Name: Mike McMurry
Address: 723 11th Terrace
Pleasant Grove AL 35127
Telephone: (C) (205) 965-5464
Email: nwcbrigade@alscv.org

Southeast Brigade
Name: Joe E. Clark, Jr.
Address: 1556 Seminole Circle
Elba AL 36323
Telephone: (C) (334) 806-1793
Email: sebrigade@alscv.org

Southeast Central Brigade
Name: Larry Warren
Address: 148 Squaw Ridge Road
Eclectic AL 36024
Telephone: (C) (334) 580-7508
Email: secbrigade@alscv.org

Southwest Brigade
Name: Tommy Rhodes
Address: 16599 CO RD 28
Summerdale AL 36580
Telephone: (C) (251) 979-2038
Email: swbrigade@alscv.org

Southwest Central Brigade
Name: Butch Godwin
Address: 10800 County Rd 30
Selma AL 36701
Telephone: (H) (334) 875-1690
Email: swcbrigade@alscv.org